By sending personal data through http://offshore-software.ru (further referred to as Web-site) according to the provisions of the article 9 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 № 152-FZ «On Personal Data», the user
• confirms that (s)he has read the Agreement and conditions of personal data processing and understood them
• confirms that the provided personal data are correct and belong to him/her, 
• confirms that the provided information does not infringe the rights of any third parties, 
• allows processing of the personal data by the operator of the Web-site — JSC “Arcadia Inc” (INN 7808004270, further referred to as Data Controller) according to the laws of Russian Federation, for the purpose of possible collaboration with the Data Controller.

The personal data can include name, surname, e-mail, workplace and other information. 

The user allows the Data Controller to collect, keep (unless the user claims the operator to remove the data), use, delete, depersonalise; manually or using automated systems; as well as pass to third parties by court order and observing all measures needed to guard the data from illicit access. The handling of the data will conform to principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, and will be carried out pursuant the rules stated herein, in any case guaranteeing the privacy and rights of the user.

Sending personal data to the Data Controller can be considered as a request for possible collaboration. Provided information will be used to deliver to the registrant commercial information relative to services supplied by Arcadia.
Provision of personal data for the above-stated intent is optional and with no consequences in case of refusal, but failure to provide data indicated with an asterisk * will mean that Arcadia will not be able to provide the requested commercial information on the services.
*If you do not agree to our processing of your data in the manner outlined in the Agreement, please do not submit any personal data to us.
*The user can send the claim to delete, update his/her personal data; as well as withdraw the consent with this Personal Data Processing Agreement to the e-mail info@softwarecountry.com. In the case of getting such claim, the Data Controller will stop processing the personal data within 7 (seven) work days after getting the claim.

The user can request the Data Controller to supply the personal data held about him/her. In the case of getting such claim, the Data Controller will answer to the request within 7 (seven) work days after getting the request.The Data Controller has the right to stop processing the personal data at any moment at its discretion.

The Data Controller has the right to change this Agreement. The current version of Agreement is available at: http://offshore-software.ru/personal-data-processing-agreement

All questions regarding personal data processing can be sent to our mailbox.